Comment
Privacy Policy


Preamble

Our website may be used without entering any personal data. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site and are explained separately below. We collect personal information in accordance with the provisions of German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below provide information of using and processing personal information by the provider.

Bernd Vormbaum Consulting
Vogelsbergstr. 33
D-60316 Frankfurt/Main
Tel.: +496940590416
Email: support@bvinteractive.de

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: 
  1. To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  2. To process transactions
    Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Cookies

Cooklies are small text files  to optimize services and ordering processes. Cookies can be deleted when closing your browser. You may also decide to turn off all cookies by your browser settings. But this may cause functional restrictions.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at Terms and Conditions

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

if you have any questions or need further information feel free to contact us.


Privacy Policy Created by Free Privacy Policy